banner
banner
Fixtures
Archive:   2017 Fixtures | 2016 Fixtures | 2015 Fixtures | 2014 Fixtures | 2013 Fixtures | 2012 Fixtures | 2011 Fixtures | 2010 Fixtures

2011 Fixtures
   
 
 
 

2011 Fixtures
  Date
Team
H/A
  Opponent
Time
L/F
Result
Report
  Saturday 23rd April
Saturday 2s
Home
  Effingham
 13:30
Friendly
Abandoned - Rain 
 
  Friday 29th April
Saturday 2s
Home
  Eridge
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Saturday 30th April
Saturday 2s
Home
  Hook and Southborough
 13:30
Friendly
WON 
 
  Sunday 1st May
Under 11s
Home
  Albury (G)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 1st May
Under 13s
Away
  Royal Ascot
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 1st May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Grand Union
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Monday 2nd May
Colts
Home
  Family Day
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Thursday 5th May
Under 11s
Home
  TBC
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 7th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Worplesdon and Burpham
 13:30
Cup
WON 
 
  Saturday 7th May
Saturday 3s
Away
  Frimley
 13:30
Friendly
WON 
 
  Sunday 8th May
Under 9s
Away
  Valley End
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 8th May
Under 11s
Away
  Dorking
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 8th May
Under 12s
Home
  Pyrford (Wisley)
 10:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 8th May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Shepperton
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Thursday 12th May
Under 11s
Away
  Valley End
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 14th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Haslemere
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 14th May
Saturday 2s
Away
  Merrow
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 14th May
Saturday 3s
Home
  Staines and Laleham
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 15th May
Under 9s
Home
  Frimley (Green)
 10:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 15th May
Under 11s
Home
  Worplesdon (Green)
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 15th May
Under 13s
Home
  Egham (Wisley)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 15th May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Swinging Googlies
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Tuesday 17th May
Under 11s
Away
  Cobham Avorians
 18:00
League
 
 
  Thursday 19th May
Under 13s
Away
  Bagshot
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 21st May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Guildford City
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 21st May
Saturday 2s
Away
  Guildford City
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 21st May
Saturday 3s
Home
  Kingstonians
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 22nd May
Under 12s
Home
  Horsley & Send (Green)
 10:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 22nd May
Under 17s
Home
  Merrow (Wisley)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 22nd May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Hetairoi
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Saturday 28th May
Saturday 1s
Away
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 28th May
Saturday 2s
Home
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 28th May
Saturday 3s
Home
  Mitcham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 29th May
Under 11s
Home
  Staines (Green)
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 29th May
Under 11s
Home
  Pyrford (Wisley)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 29th May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Sunbury Squires
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Monday 30th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Roehampton
 13:30
Cup
WON 
 
  Thursday 2nd June
Under 17s
Away
  Farncombe
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 4th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Thames Ditton
 13:30
League
WON by 4 wkts 
 
  Saturday 4th June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Churt
 13:30
League
LOST by 14 runs 
 
  Saturday 4th June
Saturday 3s
Away
  West End Esher
 13:30
League
WON by 2 wkts 
 
  Sunday 5th June
Under 11s
Away
  Stoke D'Abernon
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 5th June
Under 11s
Away
  Guildford
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 5th June
Under 13s
Away
  Crownwood
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 5th June
Sunday 2s
Home
  Woodpeckers
 14:00
Friendly
Abandoned - Rain 
 
  Saturday 11th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Battersea Ironsides
 13:30
League
LOST by 5 wkts 
 
  Saturday 11th June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Old Tiffinians
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 11th June
Saturday 3s
Home
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 12th June
Under 9s
Home
  Pyrford
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 12th June
Under 11s
Home
  Cranleigh (Green)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 12th June
Under 12s
Home
  Byfleet (Wisley)
 10:00
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 12th June
Sunday 1s
Home
  Lingfield
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 12th June
Sunday 2s
Away
  Woking and Horsell
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Tuesday 14th June
Under 12s
Home
  Blackheath (Green)
 18:00
League
LOST 
 
  Wednesday 15th June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Weybridge Vandals
 17:30
League
WON 
 
  Friday 17th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Frimley
 17:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Friday 17th June
Under 11s
Away
  Horsley & Send
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 18th June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Roehampton
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 18th June
Saturday 2s
Away
  Horley
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Saturday 18th June
Saturday 3s
Away
  Chobham
 13:30
League
Winning DRAW 
 
  Sunday 19th June
Under 11s
Home
  Weybridge (Wisley)
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 19th June
Under 13s
Away
  Valley End
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 19th June
Under 17s
Home
  Old Woking (Green)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 19th June
Sunday 1s
Away
  Beddington
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 19th June
Sunday 2s
Home
  Horsley & Send
 14:00
Friendly
WON by 1 wkts 
 
  Tuesday 21st June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Whiteley Village
 17:30
League
WON 
 
  Friday 24th June
Under 17s
Away
  Godalming
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 25th June
Saturday 3s
Away
  Wallington
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 25th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Chobham
 13:30
League
Winning DRAW 
 
  Saturday 25th June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Chobham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 26th June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Kempton
 13:30
Cup
LOST 
 
  Sunday 26th June
Sunday 1s
Away
  Stoke D'Abernon
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 26th June
Under 9s
Away
  Byfleet
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 26th June
Under 12s
Away
  Dorking
 10:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 26th June
Under 13s
Home
  Woking & Horsell (Green)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Tuesday 28th June
Under 11s
Home
  tbc
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 2nd July
Saturday 3s
Home
  Abinger
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 2nd July
Saturday 1s
Home
  Wallington
 13:30
League
WON 
  Saturday 2nd July
Saturday 2s
Away
  Wallington
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 2nd July
Saturday 3s
Home
  Warlingham
 13:30
League
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 3rd July
Sunday 2s
Away
  Thames Ditton
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Sunday 3rd July
Under 9s
Home
  Woking & Horsell (Green)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 3rd July
Under 11s
Away
  Woking & Horsell
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 3rd July
Under 13s
Home
  Camberley (Wisley)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 3rd July
Sunday 1s
Home
  Burgess Park
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 5th July
Under 11s
Away
  Bagshot
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Friday 8th July
Under 12s
Away
  Byfleet
 18:00
League
WON by 9 wkts 
 
  Friday 8th July
Under 9s
Away
  Cobham Avorians
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 9th July
Saturday 1s
Away
  Weybridge Vandals
 13:30
League
LOST 
  Saturday 9th July
Saturday 2s
Home
  Merstham
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 9th July
Saturday 3s
Away
  Old Paulines
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 10th July
Under 11s
Home
  Frimley (Green)
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 10th July
Under 11s
Home
  Blackheath (Wisley)
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 10th July
Under 13s
Away
  Chobham
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 10th July
Under 17s
Away
  Woking & Horsell
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 10th July
Sunday 2s
Home
  Nomads
 14:00
Friendly
DRAW 
 
  Tuesday 12th July
Saturday 1s
Away
  Byfleet
 17:30
League
 
 
  Saturday 16th July
Saturday 1s
Away
  West End Esher
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
  Saturday 16th July
Saturday 2s
Home
  West End Esher
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 16th July
Saturday 3s
Away
  Weybridge Vandals
 13:30
League
Abandoned - Rain 
 
  Sunday 17th July
Under 11s
Home
  tbc (Wisley)
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 17th July
Under 13s
Home
  Windsor
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 17th July
Under 11s
Away
  Whiteley Village
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 17th July
Under 12s
Away
  Westcott
 10:00
League
LOST by conceded wkts 
 
  Sunday 17th July
Sunday 1s
Home
  LNZ
 13:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Saturday 23rd July
Saturday 1s
Home
  Frimley
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 23rd July
Saturday 2s
Away
  Deando Ruxley
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 23rd July
Saturday 3s
Away
  Chipstead
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 24th July
Under 11s
Home
  tbc
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 24th July
Under 9s
Away
  Stoke D'Abernon
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 24th July
Under 12s
Away
  Woking & Horsell
 10:00
League
WON by 112 runs 
 
  Sunday 24th July
Sunday 1s
Home
  Dulwich
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 24th July
Sunday 2s
Away
  Frensham
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 30th July
Saturday 1s
Away
  Sanderstead
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 30th July
Saturday 2s
Home
  Staines and Laleham
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 30th July
Saturday 3s
Home
  Battersea Ironsides
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 31st July
Under 12s
Home
  Dorking
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 31st July
Sunday 1s
Home
  Sunbury on Thames
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 31st July
Sunday 2s
Away
  Wisley
 14:30
Friendly
DRAW 
 
  Tuesday 2nd August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Wisley
 13:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 6th August
Saturday 1s
Home
  Caterham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 6th August
Saturday 2s
Away
  Caterham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 6th August
Saturday 3s
Away
  Frimley
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 7th August
Under 11s
Home
  tbc
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 7th August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Effingham
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Sunday 7th August
Sunday 1s
Away
  Old Whitgiftians
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 7th August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Arun Wanderers
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
 
  Saturday 13th August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Hampton Wick
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 13th August
Saturday 2s
Home
  Mitcham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 13th August
Saturday 3s
Home
  Caterham
 13:30
League
Winning DRAW 
 
  Sunday 14th August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Badgers
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 20th August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Byfleet
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 20th August
Saturday 2s
Home
  Byfleet
 13:00
League
Winning DRAW 
 
  Saturday 20th August
Saturday 3s
Home
  Southern Rail, Kenley
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 21st August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Chessington
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Sunday 21st August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Maybury
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
 
  Saturday 27th August
Saturday 1s
Home
  Kempton
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 27th August
Saturday 2s
Away
  Kempton
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 27th August
Saturday 3s
Home
  Woodmansterne
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 28th August
Under 11s
Home
  tbc
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 28th August
Sunday 1s
Home
  President's Match
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 3rd September
Saturday 1s
Home
  Old Paulines
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 3rd September
Saturday 2s
Away
  Farncombe
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 3rd September
Saturday 3s
Away
  Camberley
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 4th September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Wonersh
 13:00
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 11th September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Woking and Horsell
 13:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Sunday 18th September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Blackheath
 13:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 25th September
Sunday 1s
Away
  Concorde
 12:30
Friendly
LOST by 6 wkts 
 

 

2011 Fixtures
   
 
 

 Fixtures system developed and programmed by Kinger [aka Rod Davis]

Visitors:
Admin Login
Username: Password: remember login Click here to register

footer