banner
banner
Fixtures
Archive:   2017 Fixtures | 2016 Fixtures | 2015 Fixtures | 2014 Fixtures | 2013 Fixtures | 2012 Fixtures | 2011 Fixtures | 2010 Fixtures

2012 Fixtures
   
 
 
 

2012 Fixtures
  Date
Team
H/A
  Opponent
Time
L/F
Result
Report
  Sunday 22nd April
Saturday 2s
Home
  Temple Sheen Eccentrics
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Saturday 28th April
Saturday 1s
Home
  Effingham
 13:30
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Saturday 28th April
Saturday 1s
Away
  Warlingham
 13:30
Cup
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 29th April
Under 9s
Away
  Cranleigh
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 29th April
Under 10s
Away
  Guildford
 10:00
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 29th April
Under 12s
Home
  Blackheath
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 29th April
Under 17s
Away
  Guildford City
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 29th April
Saturday 3s
Home
  Fairlands
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Saturday 5th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Warlingham
 13:30
League
WON by 2 wkts 
 
  Saturday 5th May
Saturday 2s
Away
  Mitcham
 13:30
League
WON by 8 wkts 
 
  Saturday 5th May
Saturday 3s
Home
  Woodmansterne
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 6th May
Under 12s
Home
  Weybridge
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 6th May
Under 12s
Away
  Normandy
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 6th May
Under 13s
Away
  Blackheath
 10:00
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 6th May
Under 14s
Home
  Farncombe
 10:00
League
WON by 38 runs 
 
  Sunday 6th May
Sunday 1s
Home
  Old Woking
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Monday 7th May
Colts
Home
  Family Day
 13:30
Friendly
 
 
  Tuesday 8th May
Under 12s
Away
  Woking and Horsell
 18:00
Cup
 
 
  Tuesday 8th May
Under 13s
Home
  Cranleigh
 18:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Saturday 12th May
Under 10s
Away
  Albury
 10:00
League
WON by 13 runs 
 
  Saturday 12th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Battersea Ironsides
 13:30
League
LOST by 25 runs 
 
  Saturday 12th May
Saturday 2s
Away
  Old Tiffinians
 13:30
League
WON by 2 wkts 
 
  Saturday 12th May
Saturday 3s
Away
  Caterham
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 13th May
Under 9s
Home
  Horsley and Send
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 13th May
Under 13s
Home
  Godalming
 10:00
League
LOST by 1 runs 
 
  Sunday 13th May
Under 14s
Away
  Blackheath
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 13th May
Under 17s
Away
  Maori Oxshott
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 13th May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Buccaneers
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 15th May
Under 12s
Home
  Guildford
 18:00
League
 
 
  Wednesday 16th May
Under 12s
Away
  Chertsey
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 19th May
Under 9s
Away
  Abury
 10:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 19th May
Saturday 1s
Away
  Caterham
 13:30
League
LOST by 6 wkts 
 
  Saturday 19th May
Saturday 2s
Home
  Caterham
 13:30
League
WON by 70 runs 
 
  Saturday 19th May
Saturday 3s
Away
  Warlingham
 13:30
League
 
 
  Sunday 20th May
Saturday 1s
Away
  Warlingham
 13:00
Cup
WON by 6 wkts 
 
  Sunday 20th May
Under 14s
Home
  Albury
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 20th May
Under 17s
Home
  Godalming
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 20th May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Shepperton
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 22nd May
Under 10s
Home
  Woking & Horsell
 18:00
League
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 22nd May
Under 13s
Away
  Albury
 18:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Friday 25th May
Under 12s
Away
  Effingham
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 26th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Weybridge Vandals
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 26th May
Saturday 2s
Away
  Lingfield
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 27th May
Under 10s
Home
  Horsley & Send
 10:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 27th May
Under 14s
Away
  Esher
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 27th May
Under 17s
Home
  Woking and Horsell
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 27th May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Hetairoi
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Tuesday 29th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Frimley
 17:30
Cup
WON 
 
  Wednesday 30th May
Under 13s
Away
  Wood Street
 18:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Friday 1st June
Under 10s
Away
  Leatherhead
 18:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 2nd June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Kempton
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 2nd June
Saturday 2s
Away
  Kempton
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 2nd June
Saturday 3s
Away
  Wallington
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 3rd June
Under 12s
Home
  Farncombe
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 3rd June
Under 13s
Home
  Guildford City
 10:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 3rd June
Sunday 2s
Home
  Sunbury Squires
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Monday 4th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Roehampton
 13:30
Cup
WON 
 
  Tuesday 5th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Eridge
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Tuesday 5th June
Under 9s
Home
  Pyrford
 18:00
League
 
 
  Tuesday 5th June
Under 14s
Away
  Horsley and Send
 18:00
League
 
 
  Wednesday 6th June
Under 17s
Away
  Walton on Thames
 18:00
League
 
 
  Thursday 7th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Whiteley Village
 17:30
Cup
 
 
  Friday 8th June
Under 9s
Away
  Guildford
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 9th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Wallington
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 9th June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Wallington
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 9th June
Saturday 3s
Home
  Old Paulines
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 10th June
Under 12s
Home
  Albury
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 10th June
Under 13s
Away
  Guildford
 10:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 10th June
Sunday 1s
Home
  Old Whitgiftians
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 10th June
Sunday 2s
Away
  Effingham
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 12th June
Under 10s
Home
  Pyrford
 18:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 16th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Old Paulines
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 16th June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Old Paulines
 13:30
League
Winning DRAW 
 
  Saturday 16th June
Saturday 3s
Away
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 17th June
Under 9s
Away
  Woking & Horsell
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 17th June
Under 10s
Away
  Blackheath
 10:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 17th June
Under 12s
Away
  Pyrford
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 17th June
Under 14s
Home
  Epsom
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 17th June
Under 17s
Home
  Old Woking
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 17th June
Sunday 1s
Home
  Streatham & M
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 17th June
Sunday 2s
Away
  Hook & Southborough
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
 
  Tuesday 19th June
Under 12s
Home
  Bagshot
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 23rd June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Thames Ditton
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 23rd June
Saturday 2s
Away
  Kingstonians
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 23rd June
Saturday 3s
Home
  Mitcham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 24th June
Under 9s
Away
  Blackheath
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 24th June
Under 10s
Home
  Westcott
 10:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 24th June
Under 13s
Away
  Normandy
 10:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 24th June
Under 14s
Home
  Leatherhead
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 24th June
Sunday 1s
Home
  Old Rutlishians
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 26th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Weybridge Vandals
 17:30
Cup
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 26th June
Under 12s
Home
  Teddington
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Friday 29th June
Under 13s
Away
  Effingham
 18:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 30th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Roehampton
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 30th June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Deando Ruxley
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 30th June
Saturday 3s
Away
  Whiteley Village
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 1st July
Saturday 1s
Home
  Guildford City
 13:30
Cup
LOST 
 
  Sunday 1st July
Sunday 1s
Away
  Walton on Thames
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 1st July
Under 10s
Away
  Farncombe
 10:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 1st July
Under 12s
Away
  Staines and Laleham
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 1st July
Under 12s
Home
  Farnham
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 1st July
Under 14s
Away
  Woking and Horsell
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 1st July
Under 17s
Away
  Stoke D'Abernon
 10:00
League
 
 
  Tuesday 3rd July
Under 17s
Away
  Leatherhead
 18:00
League
 
 
  Friday 6th July
Under 12s
Away
  Shepperton
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 7th July
Saturday 1s
Home
  Byfleet
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 7th July
Saturday 2s
Away
  Byfleet
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 7th July
Saturday 3s
Away
  Chobham
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 8th July
Under 10s
Home
  Guildford
 10:00
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 8th July
Under 12s
Away
  Dorking
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 8th July
Sunday 2s
Home
  Woodpeckers
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Tuesday 10th July
Saturday 1s
Home
  Byfleet
 17:30
Cup
 
 
  Saturday 14th July
Saturday 1s
Home
  West End Esher
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Saturday 14th July
Saturday 2s
Away
  West End Esher
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Saturday 14th July
Saturday 3s
Away
  Camberley
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 15th July
Under 12s
Home
  Valley End
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 15th July
Sunday 2s
Home
  Nomads
 14:00
Friendly
DRAW 
 
  Saturday 21st July
Saturday 1s
Away
  Guildford City
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 21st July
Saturday 2s
Home
  Churt
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 21st July
Saturday 3s
Away
  Chipstead
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 22nd July
Under 14s
Home
  Leatherhead
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 22nd July
Sunday 1s
Home
  London New Zealand
 13:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Sunday 29th July
Sunday 2s
Home
  Kings Road
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
  Saturday 4th August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Chertsey
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 4th August
Saturday 2s
Home
  Farncombe
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 4th August
Saturday 3s
Home
  Battersea Ironsides
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 5th August
Sunday 1s
Home
  Burgess Park
 13:30
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Friday 10th August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Sunbury 20/20
 10:30
Cup
 
 
  Saturday 11th August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Long Ditton
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 11th August
Saturday 2s
Home
  Southern Rail, Kenley
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 11th August
Saturday 3s
Away
  West End Esher
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 12th August
Sunday 1s
Away
  Spencer
 13:30
League
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 12th August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Grand Union
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 18th August
Saturday 1s
Home
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 18th August
Saturday 2s
Away
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 18th August
Saturday 3s
Home
  Southern Rail, Kenley
 13:30
League
Cancelled by SRK runs 
  Sunday 19th August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Badgers
 14:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Saturday 25th August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Haslemere
 13:00
League
Abandoned - Rain 
 
  Saturday 25th August
Saturday 2s
Home
  Merrow
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 25th August
Saturday 3s
Home
  Weybridge Vandals
 13:00
League
Winning DRAW 
 
  Sunday 26th August
Sunday 1s
Home
  Presidents Match
 14:00
Friendly
WON by Ripley runs 
  Saturday 1st September
Saturday 1s
Home
  Merstham
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 1st September
Saturday 2s
Away
  Merstham
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 2nd September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Wisley
 13:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Sunday 9th September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Wonersh
 13:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Sunday 16th September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Fairlands
 13:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Sunday 23rd September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Blackheath
 13:00
Friendly
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 30th September
Sunday 1s
Home
  Concorde
 12:30
Friendly
WON 
 

 

2012 Fixtures
   
 
 

 Fixtures system developed and programmed by Kinger [aka Rod Davis]

Visitors:
Admin Login
Username: Password: remember login Click here to register

footer