banner
banner
Fixtures
Archive:   2017 Fixtures | 2016 Fixtures | 2015 Fixtures | 2014 Fixtures | 2013 Fixtures | 2012 Fixtures | 2011 Fixtures | 2010 Fixtures

2013 Fixtures
   
 
 
 

2013 Fixtures
  Date
Team
H/A
  Opponent
Time
L/F
Result
Report
  Sunday 21st April
Sunday 1s
Home
  Temple Sheen Eccentrics
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 27th April
Saturday 1s
Away
  Wallington
 13:30
Cup
LOST by 8 runs 
 
  Sunday 28th April
Under 15s
Home
  Blackheath
 10:00
Cup
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 28th April
Sunday 1s
Away
  Byfleet
 13:30
Friendly
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 5th May
Under 9s
Away
  Camberley
 10:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 5th May
Under 11s
Home
  Chertsey
 10:00
League
WON by 7 wkts 
 
  Sunday 5th May
Under 13s
Away
  Guildford
 10:00
Cup
 
 
  Sunday 5th May
Sunday 1s
Away
  Old Woking
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Tuesday 7th May
Under 9s
Home
  Frimley
 18:00
League
WON by 200 runs 
 
  Tuesday 7th May
Under 13s
Away
  Camberley
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 11th May
Saturday 2s
Away
  Old Hamptonians
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 11th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Putney
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 11th May
Saturday 3s
Away
  Farnham
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 12th May
Under 9s
Home
  East Molesey
 10:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 12th May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Buccaneers
 14:00
Friendly
Abandoned - Rain 
 
  Monday 13th May
Under 11s
Home
  Pyrford
 18:00
Cup
WON 
 
  Tuesday 14th May
Under 15s
Away
  Walton
 18:00
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Wednesday 15th May
Under 13s
Away
  Epsom
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 18th May
Saturday 2s
Home
  Old Emanuel
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 18th May
Saturday 1s
Away
  Whiteley Village
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 18th May
Saturday 3s
Home
  Dorking
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 19th May
Under 9s
Away
  Byfleet
 10:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 19th May
Under 15s
Home
  East Molesey
 10:00
League
WON 
 
  Tuesday 21st May
Under 11s
Home
  Pyrford
 18:00
League
WON 
 
  Wednesday 22nd May
Under 15s
Away
  Epsom
 18:00
League
 
 
  Friday 24th May
Under 13s
Away
  Shepperton
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 25th May
Saturday 2s
Away
  Kempton
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 25th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Caterham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 25th May
Saturday 3s
Home
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 26th May
Under 9s
Home
  Pyrford
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 26th May
Sunday 2s
Home
  Hetairoi
 14:00
Friendly
DRAW 
 
  Tuesday 28th May
Saturday 1s
Home
  Frimley
 17:30
Cup
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Tuesday 28th May
Under 13s
Away
  Weybridge
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Friday 31st May
Under 11s
Away
  Kempton
 18:00
Cup
LOST 
 
  Saturday 1st June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Woodmansterne
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 1st June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Warlingham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 1st June
Saturday 3s
Away
  Wallington
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 2nd June
Under 9s
Away
  Stoke D Abernon
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 2nd June
Under 13s
Home
  Emmbrook
 10:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Sunday 2nd June
Under 13s
Away
  Maori Oxshott
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 2nd June
Under 15s
Away
  Albury
 10:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 2nd June
Sunday 2s
Home
  Sunbury Squires
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Tuesday 4th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Worplesdon & Burpham
 17:30
Cup
TIE 
 
  Tuesday 4th June
Under 11s
Away
  Windsor
 18:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Thursday 6th June
Under 13s
Away
  Valley End
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 8th June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Metropolitan Police
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 8th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Frimley
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 8th June
Saturday 3s
Away
  Old Paulines
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 9th June
Under 13s
Home
  Whiteley Village
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 9th June
Sunday 2s
Home
  Carpe Vinum
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
 
  Tuesday 11th June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Byfleet
 17:30
Cup
WON 
 
  Saturday 15th June
Saturday 2s
Away
  Guildford City
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 15th June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Deando Ruxley
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 15th June
Saturday 3s
Home
  Whiteley Village
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 16th June
Under 9s
Home
  Woking & Horsell
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 16th June
Under 11s
Away
  Frimley
 10:00
League
WON by 9 wkts 
 
  Sunday 16th June
Under 13s
Away
  Teddington
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 16th June
Sunday 2s
Home
  Kings Road
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
 
  Tuesday 18th June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Chobham
 17:30
Cup
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 18th June
Under 11s
Home
  Valley End
 18:00
League
LOST by 7 runs 
 
  Saturday 22nd June
Saturday 2s
Home
  Staines and Laleham
 13:00
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 22nd June
Saturday 1s
Away
  Long Ditton
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 22nd June
Saturday 3s
Away
  Battersea Ironsides
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 23rd June
Under 15s
Away
  Esher
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 23rd June
Sunday 2s
Home
  Westfield
 14:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
 
  Tuesday 25th June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Whiteley Village
 17:30
Cup
LOST 
 
  Tuesday 25th June
Under 11s
Away
  Woking and Horsell
 18:00
League
LOST 
 
  Wednesday 26th June
Under 13s
Away
  Sunbury
 18:00
League
 
 
  Saturday 29th June
Saturday 2s
Away
  Cranleigh
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 29th June
Saturday 1s
Home
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 29th June
Saturday 3s
Home
  Weybridge Vandals
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 30th June
Under 9s
Away
  Valley End
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 30th June
Under 11s
Home
  Chobham
 10:00
League
LOST 
 
  Sunday 30th June
Sunday 2s
Home
  Antares
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Tuesday 2nd July
Under 15s
Home
  Sunbury
 10:00
League
 
 
  Tuesday 2nd July
Under 13s
Away
  Bagshot
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 6th July
Saturday 2s
Home
  Godalming
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 6th July
Saturday 1s
Away
  Lingfield
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 6th July
Saturday 3s
Home
  Old Emanuel
 13:30
League
WON by OE conceded runs 
 
  Sunday 7th July
Under 11s
Away
  Bagshot
 10:00
League
TIE 
 
  Sunday 7th July
Under 13s
Home
  East Molesey
 10:00
League
 
 
  Sunday 7th July
Sunday 2s
Home
  Woodpeckers
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Tuesday 9th July
Under 13s
Home
  Effingham
 18:00
Friendly
 
 
  Saturday 13th July
Saturday 2s
Home
  Kempton
 13:00
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 13th July
Saturday 1s
Away
  Caterham
 13:30
League
Winning DRAW 
 
  Saturday 13th July
Saturday 3s
Away
  Caterham
 13:30
League
Cancelled 
 
  Sunday 14th July
Under 13s
Home
  Chertsey
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 14th July
Sunday 2s
Home
  Nomads
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Tuesday 16th July
Saturday 1s
Home
  Frimley
 18:00
Cup
Cancelled 
 
  Saturday 20th July
Saturday 2s
Away
  Woodmansterne
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 20th July
Saturday 1s
Home
  Warlingham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 20th July
Saturday 3s
Home
  Mitcham
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 21st July
Under 11s
Home
  Kempton
 10:00
Friendly
 
 
  Sunday 21st July
Sunday 1s
Home
  London New Zealand
 13:00
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Saturday 27th July
Saturday 2s
Home
  Old Hamptonians
 13:00
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 27th July
Saturday 1s
Away
  Putney
 13:30
League
Losing DRAW 
 
  Saturday 27th July
Saturday 3s
Home
  Camberley
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 28th July
Sunday 2s
Home
  Grand Union
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 3rd August
Saturday 2s
Away
  Old Emanuel
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 3rd August
Saturday 1s
Home
  Whiteley Village
 13:30
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 3rd August
Saturday 3s
Away
  Warlingham
 13:30
League
Cancelled 
 
  Friday 9th August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Sunbury six a side
 10:00
Cup
 
 
  Saturday 10th August
Saturday 2s
Away
  Metropolitan Police
 13:00
League
Cancelled 
 
  Saturday 10th August
Saturday 1s
Home
  Frimley
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 10th August
Saturday 3s
Home
  Cranleigh
 13:30
League
Winning DRAW 
 
  Sunday 11th August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Shepperton
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 17th August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Deando Ruxley
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 17th August
Saturday 2s
Home
  Guildford City
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 17th August
Saturday 3s
Away
  Chobham
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 18th August
Sunday 2s
Home
  Badgers
 14:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 24th August
Saturday 1s
Home
  Long Ditton
 13:00
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Saturday 24th August
Saturday 2s
Away
  Staines and Laleham
 13:00
League
Cancelled - Rain 
 
  Sunday 25th August
Sunday 1s
Home
  Presidents Match
 13:30
Friendly
WON 
 
  Saturday 31st August
Saturday 2s
Home
  Cranleigh
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 31st August
Saturday 3s
Away
  Woodmansterne
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Saturday 31st August
Saturday 1s
Away
  Shepperton
 13:30
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 1st September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Wisley
 13:30
Friendly
LOST 
 
  Saturday 7th September
Saturday 1s
Home
  Lingfield
 13:00
League
LOST 
 
  Saturday 7th September
Saturday 2s
Away
  Godalming
 13:00
League
WON 
 
  Sunday 8th September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Wonersh
 13:00
Friendly
Abandoned - Rain 
 
  Sunday 22nd September
Sunday 2s
Home
  Barmy Army
 12:00
Friendly
WON 
 
  Sunday 29th September
Sunday 2s
Away
  Concorde
 12:00
Friendly
Cancelled 
 

 

2013 Fixtures
   
 
 

 Fixtures system developed and programmed by Kinger [aka Rod Davis]

Visitors:
Admin Login
Username: Password: remember login Click here to register

footer